This site uses cookies and statistical profiling tools that may require the processing of personal data. By continuing to browse the site, you consent to the processing of personal data, as specified in our Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe how the site is handled with respect to the processing of the personal data of the visitors who consult it. This is an information that is made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 Personal Data Protection Code to those who link to www.esteacasa.it and related pages. The information is only made for the above site and not for other external sites, which can be consulted by the user through links. Following the consultation of the site itself, identifiable personal data may be processed.

Data Controller and Data Protection Officer

Data Controller and Data Protection Officer is Estense Srl, with headquarters in Via A. Volta, 50 26041 - Casalmaggiore (CR).

Type of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures responsible for the operation of this site acquire, in normal operation, some personal data that are implicitly transmitted in the use of internet communication protocols. These are data relating to telematic traffic which by their very nature are not immediately associated with identified individuals, but through processing or association with data held by third parties could allow you to identify site users / visitors (eg IP addresses). This data is only used for anonymous statistical information about site visits or to verify the proper functionality of the site. Such data shall be kept for the period strictly necessary and in any case in accordance with the relevant legal provisions in force.

Data provided by users

If customers intend to request information or access the services offered on the site, they will have to fill out a “form” in which they will give their express consent to the processing of the data. Users are free to provide their personal information but their failure to provide may result in the impossibility of obtaining the requested service. Information security All information collected on the site is stored and maintained in secure facilities that restrict access only to authorized personnel. The website is regularly audited to check for any security breaches and ensure that all information collected is safe from those who intend to view them without authorization. Estense srl adheres to all the security measures described in applicable laws and regulations and to all appropriate measures according to the most advanced standards to ensure and maintain the confidentiality of personal data of users and to minimize As far as possible, the dangers of unauthorized access, removal, loss or damage to the personal data of users.

INFORMATION SECURITY

All information collected on the site is stored and maintained in secure facilities that restrict access to authorized personnel only. The website is checked regularly to check for security breaches, and to ensure that all information collected is secure from those who intend to view it without authorization. Estense srl adheres to all security measures described by applicable laws and regulations, and to all appropriate measures according to the currently most advanced criteria, to ensure and guarantee the confidentiality of users’ personal data, and to minimize, to as far as possible, the dangers of unauthorized access, removal, loss or damage to users’ personal data.

Art. 7 D.Lgs 196/2003

Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if they are not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form.

2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; B) the purposes and methods of the treatment; C) the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; D) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2; (E) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of it as appointed representative in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.

3. The person concerned has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, the integration of the data; B) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those that are not required to be kept in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; (C) the attestation that the transactions referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made aware, including their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is Reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The person concerned has the right to oppose, in whole or in part: (a) for legitimate reasons for the processing of personal data concerning him, even though relevant to the purpose of the collection; (B) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.

Purposes of the data processing

According to the needs expressed from time to time by the user who accesses the various sections of the Site (and except for special rules and information for individual transactions that involve the provision of specific personal data), the following are the purposes of the processing of personal data, that is, those conferred directly by users through the completion of online forms or those acquired automatically by browsing:

a) provide and manage the various services offered; as well as allowing registration on the Site and to provide and manage the various services offered;

b) allow users to publish the Contributions directly on the Site, or on sites managed independently by third parties with whom any agreements have been reached, such as, by way of example but not limited to, social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, etc .; the publication of the Contributions could also take place together with a pseudonym (“nickname”) chosen by the user during registration on the Website, and possibly to the image associated with the user’s nickname for which: i) the user will be exclusively responsible for any choice that would prejudice the interests of third parties; ii) the user is not required to use personal data that allow third parties to identify him / her, but the user, through the website, may also disclose his personal data if he has entered them in his nickname, as well as the photo he may have associated with own profile.

c) subject to the user’s consent and until revocation of the same, carry out marketing activities such as the sending of promotional and advertising material, including by e-mail, mms and sms;

d) reply to users’ requests in relation to products offered, to advertising, or to the Site;

e) with the consent of the user, and until revocation of the same, perform comparison and combination, for statistical purposes, of personal data of the user.

Registration of users on the Site is not required for the provision of certain services offered. However, in order to avoid any requests from users regarding these services, they will be invited to provide personal data, which will be processed only for the relative purposes and for the time strictly necessary.

How personal data will be processed

Personal Data will be processed by means of collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data.
Personal Data will be processed in a mainly automated way but can also be managed in paper format, with logic strictly related to the aforementioned purposes, through the Data Base, the electronic platforms managed by the Data Controller or by third parties appointed for this purpose processing and/or integrated IT systems.

Where personal data will be processed

Personal Data are processed mainly at the headquarters of the Data Controller and in the places where the Data Processors are located. For more information, contact the Owner.

Data Retention time

The Data Controller will process the Personal Data for a period of time no longer than necessary to achieve the purposes for which the personal data are processed, or for a longer period, for purposes permitted by law, and in any case canceled without undue delay.
The user can at any time request the cancellation of his account or his registration on the Site or request the interruption of the treatment or withdraw his consent, according to the procedures indicated in this document.

Nature of personal data processed

The provision of personal data is optional, but for some personal data the conferment is mandatory (ie necessary for those data whose fields are marked with an asterisk or otherwise marked as mandatory) so that it is possible to meet the needs of the user in the context of functionality of the Site. Failure, partial or incorrect provision of Personal Data marked with an asterisk, as necessary for the performance of the requested service, does not make such execution possible; while failure, partial or incorrect provision of the optional Personal Data does not result in any consequence.

Categories of personal data subject to processing

In addition to the Personal Data provided directly by users (such as name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, password, age, date of birth, sex, image, profession, marital status, etc.), when connecting to the Website, computer systems and software procedures used to operate the Website itself provide and / or acquire automatically and indirectly some information that may constitute personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols (such as, but not limited to, but non-exhaustive, the so-called “cookies” (as specified below), “IP” addresses, domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the Website, the addresses in “Url” notation of the requested resources, the request to the server, browsing the site.

Subjects who may process the personal data

Personal Data may be brought to the attention of employees or collaborators of the Data Controller who, operating under the direct authority of the latter, process data and are appointed as internal managers or persons in charge of processing in accordance with art. 29 and 30 of the Code or system administrators and who will receive appropriate operational instructions from the Controller; the same will happen – by the Managers appointed by the Owner – towards the employees or collaborators of the Managers.
Scope of communication or dissemination of personal data of users
Personal Data will not be disclosed to third parties or disseminated, except in the latter case the hypothesis in which the user has entered personal data during the publication of content such as comments, articles, editorial contributions, etc.

Extra UE transfer of users’ personal data

Personal Data may be transferred outside the EU to be stored on the servers of the electronic platforms (eg Google). The transfer is carried out after the conclusion of the Standard Contractual Clauses with the providers of the servers and / or services entrusted to third parties, or verification of the registration of the Data Processor within the system known as the “Privacy Shield”.

Underaged

The Site does not contain information intended directly for minors. Minors should not disclose personal information or data in the absence of the consent of the parents. Therefore, we invite all those who exercise parental responsibility on minors to inform them about the safe and responsible use of the Internet and the Web.

How to exercise rights and to know the list of data processors

The user may, at any time, exercise the rights referred to in art. 7 of the Code by sending an e-mail or a letter to be sent by ordinary mail to the Data Controller.
Furthermore, if you have consented, you may object to the processing carried out by the user’s e-mail address, by explicit request to the Owner, or by clicking on the cancellation link in the commercial emails.

Assignment of rights on the Contributions and consent to use

By registering with the Website, the user:
A) declares that: i) any right on the Contributions that publishes on the Site on the occasion of participation in the Initiative belongs to the user, who remains solely responsible for any damage or action that the company may possibly suffer as a result of publication of the Contributions; ii) Contributions published by the user do not contain any material that could hinder their publication, e.g. obscene, racist, defamatory, blasphemous, and are original, that is, they do not infringe any third party intellectual and industrial property rights, nor any copyright, trademark, distinguishing mark, patent, etc .;
B) authorizes to carry out a possible admissibility check on the Contributions, with the aim of excluding those that contain material that may be considered detrimental to decorum, personal dignity or that are offensive, defamatory, obscene, indecent, insulting or inciting to the hatred, violence or dangerous behavior or that attentino or incite to violate laws or regulations;
C) transfers to the Owner, free of charge and definitive, any right to publish and use the Contributions for commercial purposes related to its products, on the websites owned by Estense srl and / or third parties, as well as on its commercial products or any other support (also in the modified form and / or adapted and / or figurative), without limits of time and space and without any opposition, for reproduction, publication and dissemination and for communication or execution through any means deemed appropriate or necessary such as, purely by way of example, TV, press, billposting, cinema, books, the Internet and in any other form or medium of transmission, or execution, existing or of a future invention;
D) gives consent for the use of its published image, if any, conferred and / or published contributions (in any of the contexts referred to in point C) above), and for the entire duration of the Site, pursuant to art. 96 of the law on copyright.


COOKIE POLICY

In order to make your services as efficient and easy to use as possible, this Site makes use of cookies. Therefore, when you visit the Site, you enter a minimum amount of information on the user’s device, such as small text files called “cookies”, which are saved in the user’s Web browser directory. There are different types of cookies, but basically the main purpose of a cookie is to make the Site more effective and to enable certain features.

Cookies are used to improve the user’s overall browsing. In particular:
• Allows you to navigate efficiently from one page to another on the Web site.
• Avoid entering the same information (such as username and password) several times during the visit.
• Measure users’ use of services to optimize their navigation experience and services.

There are various types of cookies. Below are the cookie types that can be used on the Site with a description of the purpose linked to the use.

Technical Cookies

Cookies of this type are required for the proper functioning of some areas of the site. There are two categories: persistent and session:

Persistent: once the browser is closed they will not be destroyed but remain up to a preset deadline
Of sessions: they are destroyed every time the browser is closed

In the absence of such cookies, the site or portions of it may not work properly. Therefore, they are always used, regardless of user preferences. Cookies of this category are always sent from our domain.

Analytical cookies

Such cookies are used to gather information about using the site. The Owner uses this information for statistical analysis, to improve the site and to simplify its use, as well as to monitor its proper functioning. This kind of cookie collects information anonymously about the activity of users in the site and how they came to the site and the pages visited. Cookies in this category are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Promotional or targeting cookies

Targeted advertising managed by third parties
Targeted advertising cookies managed by third parties can be stored on the user's device by third-party advertisers, ad networks, data exchange services and marketing analysis and other service providers.
Cookies for targeted advertising managed by third parties collect information on the user's browsing on various websites and online services in order to view relevant listings on our websites and on our third-party online services. Ad networks can share this information with advertisers using their network. The information collected using these cookies for targeted advertising managed by third parties does not identify the user personally.

Our targeted promotion
Our targeted promotional cookies are placed in your navigation device by us (or by service providers who act on our behalf).
We may use these cookies on our websites and in relation to our content and advertisements displayed on websites and third-party online services, in order to confirm your interaction with our content or promotions and to show you ads of products that we believe they might interest you. Targeted promotional cookies collect anonymous information.
The organization that manages cookies (us or third parties) is required to request and obtain your consent. When you see this icon on our or third-party ads, you can click on the image and view more information on the targeted promotion, including information on how to manage control options via browser settings. For more information, visit www.youronlinechoices.eu.

Registered visitors
We reserve the right to analyze the online activities of registered visitors on our websites and online services through the use of cookies and other tracking technologies. If you have chosen to receive communications from us, we may use cookies and other tracking technologies to personalize future communications according to your interests.
In addition, we reserve the right to use cookies or other tracking technologies within the communications you receive from us (for example, to know if these have been read or opened or to detect what content you have interacted with and what links you have opened) , in order to make future communications more responsive to your interests.
If you no longer wish to receive targeted communications, you can click on the unsubscribe link available in our communications, or log in to your account to withdraw consent for marketing communications. If you no longer wish to receive personalized advertising messages based on your online activity on this and other websites, follow the instructions above (for targeted advertisements).

Third Party Detection Cookies

Cookies of this type are used to collect information about the use of the website by visitors, the keywords used to reach the site and the websites visited. The holder may use this information to fill out reports and improve the Site. Cookies collect information in anonymous form. Such cookies are sent from the Site or from third-party domains.

Cookies for the integration of third-party functionality

Cookies of this type are used to integrate third-party functionality on the Site (for example, comments forms or social networking icons that allow visitors to share the content of the site). Cookies in this category can be sent from the domains of the partner sites or they still offer the features on the site.
The Owner is not required to require technical consent from the user, as these are strictly necessary for the provision of the service.
For other types of cookies, consent may be given by the user, in accordance with current regulations, through specific browser configurations, or computer programs or devices that are easy to use for the User. The Owner reminds the User that you can change your cookie preferences at any time. You can also disable browser cookies at any time, but this may prevent the user from using parts of the site.

Third Party Websites

The site contains links to other websites that have their own privacy statement. This Privacy Policy may be different from the one adopted by the Owner, so it does not respond to third-party Sites.
According to art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 consent to the use of such cookies is expressed by the person using the individual setting that he has freely chosen for the browser used for browsing the site, subject to the user’s ability to communicate at any time to the data controller Your will on managed data through cookies that your browser has accepted.

Disabling cookies (‘opt-out’):

The rules on the protection of personal data provide that the user can authorize the use of cookies (“opt-in”) by continuing browsing after reading the window with the warning on the use of cookies. The user can also disable cookies already administered (“opt-out”). The opt-out is scheduled for cd. “Technical cookies” (Article 122 of the Code), as well as for cookies that do not fall under the “Technical cookies” (“targeting cookie” and “cookie analytics”) previously accepted (“opt in”) by the user.
By virtue of this distinction, the user may proceed with the disabling and / or cancellation of cookies (“opt-out”) through the relevant settings of their browser and the disabling and / or deletion of individual non-technical cookies by accessing the following sites:

– https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it for deactivating Google Analytics
– www.youronlinechoices.eu, website managed by the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA), for the cancellation of other cookies in the case of users based in the European Union
– http://www.aboutads.info/choices/, for the cancellation of other cookies in the case of users residing in the United States of America.

These sites are not managed by the owner, who therefore assumes no responsibility in relation to their respective contents.
How to disable cookies by configuring your browser

Chrome

Run the Chrome Browser. Click the menu on the browser toolbar beside the url entry window for navigation. Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings” button. In the “Cookies” section, you can change the following cookie settings:

  • Allow local data to be saved
  • Only change the local data until the browser closes
  • Prevent sites from setting cookies
  • Block third-party cookies and site data
  • Manage exceptions for some internet sites
  • Delete one or all cookies


For more information visit the dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser. Click the menu on the browser toolbar beside the url entry window for navigation. Select Options. Select the Privacy panel. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the “Privacy” section, click the “Content Settings” button. In the “Tracking” section, you can change the following cookie settings:

  • Ask the sites not to make any tracing
  • Communicate to sites the availability to be traced
  • Do not give any preference for tracking your personal data

From the “History” section you can:
By enabling “Use custom settings” select to accept third-party cookies (always from sites visited or never) and keep them for a specified period (until their expiration, closing Firefox or requesting each time)

> Remove individual cookies stored

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Internet Explorer

Run the Internet Explorer Browser. Click the Tools button and select Internet Options. Click on the Privacye tab in the Settings section to change the slider depending on the action you want for the cookies:

  • Block all cookies
  • Allow all cookies
  • Selecting sites to get cookies: Move the cursor to an intermediate position so you do not block or allow all cookies, then tap Sites, in the Website Address box enter a website, and then press Lock or Allow

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari 6

Run the Safari Browser. Click on Safari, select Preferences and press Privacy. In the Block Cookies section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites. To see which sites have stored cookies, click Details

For more information visit the dedicated page.

IOS Safari (Mobile Devices)

Run the Safari iOS Browser. Touch Settings and then Safari

> Tap on Cookie Block and choose from the options: “Never”, “Third Party, and Advertisers,” or “Always”

To clear all cookies stored by Safari, touch Settings, then Safari at the top of Clear Cookies and Data

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Opera

Run the Opera Browser. Click Preferences, then click Advanced, and then click Cookies. Select one of the following options:

Accept all cookies
Accept cookies only from the site you visit: third-party cookies that are sent from a domain other than what you are visiting will be rejected
Never accept cookies: All cookies will never be saved

For more information visit the dedicated page.


NEWSLETTER (Mailing List)

Following the registration to our Newsletter (mailing list), we could send emails for:

  • Inform about news and new products in our Showroom or in our Online Shop;
  • Informing about new products and trends in the furnishing sector or that we think may be interesting;
  • Notify events, discounts and promotions, etc ...
  • Sending information related to our activities that we believe may be useful.

The User can subscribe to the Newsletter through the registration form on the homepage or request a registration when creating his personal account.
The newsletter is managed through company IT systems, the email address and the data communicated during registration are stored on the servers hosting our information infrastructures (within the European Union) and in the backups that Estense Srl can make of its own lists. .

Estense Srl is the data controller (references and contact details are shown at the bottom of the page); we do not give away the email address and personal data communicated during the subscription to the Newsletter to anyone else, for any reason (unless the user provides explicit authorization); the User can request that he no longer receive the newsletter at any time, through the link that can be found at the bottom of each message. Estense Srl may send the User an email and newsletter until unsubscription is requested;
If the User wishes to obtain the definitive and immediate cancellation of his / her data, he / she can contact us directly using one of the contact details at the bottom of the page.


STATISTICAL ANALYSIS TOOLS

This Website may use statistical analysis tools that may use cookies, that is text files that are stored on the user’s computer to allow analysis of how users use the Site. The information generated during the use of the Site by the User will be stored securely on the server hosting the site. The statistical analysis tools will use this information to analyze the use of the Site by the user, to draw up reports on the activities of visiting and browsing the Site and to provide additional services to the operator of this Site related to the use of the Site and resources contained in it, in order to improve the visitor experience based on the information collected. The statistical analysis tools will use the IP address transmitted by the user’s browser for analysis purposes only (punctual and aggregated), for the preparation of statistical reports and for the analysis of navigation on the site. By using the site, the user consents to the analysis of his / her browsing activities on the site itself and to the memorization of its IP address, in order to draw up timely and aggregated statistical reports to support the improvement process of the site itself and the Visitors’ experience . The user can prevent the storage of cookies by modifying the settings of the software of his browser but this could make the functions of the site less personalized based on the user’s preferences.


GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This Site may use Google Analytics tools, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies “, that is text files that are stored on the user’s computer in order to analyze how users use the Site. The information generated by cookies on the use of the Website by the User will be transmitted to a server of Google will be stored in. Google will use this information to analyze the use of the Site by the user, to draw up reports on the activities on the Site and to provide additional services to the operator of this Site related to the use of the Site and the use of the Internet Google will not associate the IP address transmitted by the user’s browser in the context of Google Analytics with other data held by Google. The user may prevent the storage of cookies by modifying the settings of the software of his browser but this could make the less personalized Site functions based on the user’s own preferences. You can receive information about the at the processing of your personal data carried out by Google Analytics at the following address: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245; he may also prevent the registration by Google of the data produced by cookies and related to its use of the Site (including its IP address) as well as the processing of such data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en. By using the Site, you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the privacy policy of Google in relation to the use of Google Analytics, accessible at the following link: https://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/partners/.


This page is visible, by means of links in the footer on all pages of the Site under art. 122 second paragraph of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and following the simplified rules for the disclosure and acquisition of the consent for the use of cookies published in Official Gazette n.126 of June 3, 2014 and the relative record of measures No.229 of May 8, 2014.


To contact us

Requests must be addressed to Estense Srl, with headquarters in Via A. Volta, 50 26041 - Casalmaggiore (CR).

E-mail: info@esteamobili.it


SIGN UP FOR OUR WEEKLY NEWSLETTER !